Crops Production Division

The Crop Production Division of the Office of the City Veterinary and Agricultural Services offers different services to help the development of agriculture in Batangas City.

I. Requirements and Procedures Needed for Seeds Distribution

a) He/She must be a resident of Batangas City

b) Proceed to Crops Production Division Office to sign/register in the Vegetable Seeds Distribution Logbook (depends upon the availability of stocks).

 

 II. Requirements and Procedures Needed for Seedlings Distribution

a) He/She must be a resident of Batangas City

b) Proceed to Crops Production Division Office to sign/register in the fruit/forest tress seedlings distribution logbook and get the gate pass.

c) Proceed to the Plant Nursery and present the gate pass to claim the seedlings

d) Submit the gate pass to the Security Guard on duty for inspection

 

III. Procedures Needed in Cutting/Trimming Trees

a) Secure the list of the requirements from the City Enro

b) Complete all the requirements needed

c) Proceed to Crops Production Division for the scheduling of Ocular survey/inspection

0 537

There are farmers associations in Batangas City that farmers can join. Below is the list of farmers associations in Batangas City

Batangas City Yellow Corn Growers Association (BCYCGA)

No. of Members : 269

President : Roelito Cao Garcia

Vice-President : Victor Arellano

Secretary : Melinda Soriano

Treasurer : Saturnino de Castro

Auditor : Privado de Torres

Business Manager : Felimon Fermejo

Coordinators : Clemente Untiveros

Isidra Daanoy

Susan Cueto

Rodelita de Ocampo

Bonifacio Ebora

Gerardo Ardid

Lope Dalisay

Romulo Balmes

Armando Bagsit

Alfie Sastado

Enrique Divinaflor

 

Batangas City Eggplant Growers Association Inc.

No. of members: 288

President : Victor Malibiran

.Vice-President : Efren Alcantara

Secretary : Florencia Marasigan

Treasurer : Dorotea Abag

Auditor : Silvestre Cabatay

Coordinators : Antonio Roldan

Guillerma Cleofe

Zosimo Cantos

Aquilino Bobadilla

Monte Manalo

Eusebio Aguba

Gabriel Malibiran

Macaria Calanog

Connie Maderazo

 

Plaza Mabini Flower Vendors Association (PLAMAFVENA)

No. of members: 55

President : Adelaida Untalan

Vice-President : Danilo Ranises

Secretary : Rosalie Reyes

Treasurer : Ligaya Carreon

Auditor : Yolanda Geli

P.R.O. : Lorna Cueto

Business Manager : Zenaida Geli

 

0 470

Eggplant Farming is one of the primary sources of livelihood for farmers in Batangas City.

Below is the masterlist of Eggplant Growers

EGGPLANT GROWERS MASTERLIST
NAME BARANGAY AREA
1 Cresenciana Berja Balagtas 2
2 Menandro Alog Balagtas 1
3 Celerina Las Banaba Center 1.5
4 Zosimo Cantos Banaba South 0.5
5 Artemio Acorda Banaba South 1
6 Roberto Noriega Balete 1
7 Benigno Arellano Dumuclay 1.5
8 Felino Ramirez Malalim 1
9 Marciano R. Ebora Malalim 1
10 Domingo Borbon Malalim 0.5
11 Vicente Rivera Malalim 0.5
12 Eleuteria Agtay Haligue West 0.5
13 Catalino Alcantara Haligue West 1
14 Efren Alcantara Haligue West 1.5
15 Lucilo Camacho Haligue West 1.5
16 Mario de Guzman Haligue West 1
17 Danilo Godoy Haligue West 1
18 Conie Maderazo Haligue West 1
19 Lino Ramos Haligue West 1
20 Mario Ramos Haligue West 1
21 Gregorio Cabatay Malibayo 4
22 Juanito Cabatay Malibayo 2
23 Lope Cabatay Malibayo 3
24 Wilbert Cabatay Malibayo 2
25 Antonio Roldan Malibayo 1.5
26 Rogelio Cantos Malibayo 1
27 Silvestre Cabatay Malibayo 2
28 Ruperto Cabatay Malibayo 1
29 Amado Paglinawan Malibayo 1
30 Benito Paglinawan Malibayo 1
31 Jimmy Villaren Malibayo 1
32 Constancia Bobadilla Pinamucan Proper 1.5
33 Ruperto Melendrez Pinamucan Proper 1
34 Lucerio Pagsinohin Pinamucan Proper 1
35 Domingo Mendiza Pinamucan Proper 1
36 Josefina Catapang Pinamucan Proper 1
37 Virgilia Dapog Pinamucan Proper 1
38 Norma Bobadilla Pinamucan Proper 1
39 Aquilino Bobadilla Pinamucan Proper 1
40 Renato Bobadilla Pinamucan Proper 1
41 Elenita Aclan Pinamucan Proper 1
42 Glecirio Dapog Pinamucan Proper 1
43 Rodolfo Bunquin Pinamucan Proper 2
44 Epifanio Aguilar Pinamucan Ibaba 1
45 Nestor Arellano Pinamucan Ibaba 1
46 Juan Baruel Pinamucan Ibaba 1
47 Arceli Bicol Pinamucan Ibaba 1
48 Justino Bobadilla Pinamucan Ibaba 0.5
49 Edwin Bunquin Pinamucan Ibaba 1
50 Exequiel Casao Pinamucan Ibaba 1
51 Maximo Claveria Pinamucan Ibaba 1
52 Arsenio Claveria Pinamucan Ibaba 1
53 Porferio Hernandez Pinamucan Ibaba 1
54 Vicente Hernandez Pinamucan Ibaba 0.5
55 Ruperto Ilagan Pinamucan Ibaba 1
56 Benido Moron Pinamucan Ibaba 1
57 Renato Ilagan Pinamucan Ibaba 0.5
58 Monte Manalo Pinamucan Ibaba 3
59 Sixta Manalo Pinamucan Ibaba 1
60 Francisco Manalo Pinamucan Ibaba 1
61 Demetrio Manalo Pinamucan Ibaba 1
62 Rolanda Onda Pinamucan Ibaba 1
63 Cristeta Uno Pinamucan Ibaba 0.5
64 Basilio Abag Pinamucan East 2
65 Gregorio Abag Pinamucan East 3
66 Pedro Abag Pinamucan East 1
67 Petra Abag Pinamucan East 2
68 Francis Aguba Pinamucan East 2
69 Isaac Aguba Pinamucan East 3
70 Mauricia Baes Pinamucan East 1
71 Flora Bañares Pinamucan East 1
72 Sebastian Bicol Pinamucan East 1.5
73 Natalio Bobadilla Pinamucan East 2
74 Pablo Bobadilla Pinamucan East 1.5
75 Rodolfo Bonquin Pinamucan East 1
76 Eusebio Aguba Pinamucan East 1.5
77 Dorotea Abag Pinamucan East 2
78 Rico Abag Pinamucan East 2
79 Nilo Buquid Pinamucan East 2
80 Josephine Cantos Pinamucan East 2
81 Vevincia Cantos Pinamucan East 2
82 Glecirio Dapog Pinamucan East 1
83 Modesta Cleofe Pinamucan East 1.5
84 Reynaldo Cantos Pinamucan East 1.5
85 Ricardo Cantos Pinamucan East 2
86 Diona Prima Pinamucan East 2
87 Marianito Gaba Pinamucan East 2
88 Narciso Gaba Pinamucan East 2
89 Librado Garcia Pinamucan East 2
90 Donato Guno Pinamucan East 2.5
91 Mylin Manalo Pinamucan East 1
92 Florena Manalo Pinamucan East 1
93 Gregorio Manalo Pinamucan East 2
94 Jose Manalo Pinamucan East 1
95 Lucia Manalo Pinamucan East 1
96 Quesemundo Manalo Pinamucan East 2
97 Dionisio Manalo Pinamucan East 1
98 Florencia Marasigan Pinamucan East 0.5
99 Michael Marasigan Pinamucan East 2
100 Romualdo Catoy Pinamucan East 1
101 Teresita Cantos Pinamucan East 1.5
102 Francisco Cleofe Pinamucan East 1
103 Basilia Manalo Pinamucan East 2
104 Roman Manalo Pinamucan East 1
105 Vicente Manalo Pinamucan East 2
106 Virginia Manalo Pinamucan East 1
107 Ursulo Manalo Pinamucan East 1
108 Fernando Marasigan Pinamucan East 2
109 Julito Marasigan Pinamucan East 1
110 Mercy Marasigan Pinamucan East 0.5
111 Rosario Marasigan Pinamucan East 0.5
112 Macario Vida Pinamucan East 1
113 Epitacio Moron Pinamucan East 1
114 Julian Moron Pinamucan East 1
115 Jose Luis Pagcaliwagan Pinamucan East 1
116 Proferio Pagcaliwagan Pinamucan East 1
117 Vencio Pagcaliwagan Pinamucan East 1
118 Nemesio Pagcaliwagan Pinamucan East 1
119 Antonio Abag Sto. Niño 1
120 Gregorio Abag (Leodegaria) Sto. Niño 2
121 Lauro Abag Sto. Niño 1
122 Ruben Aldover Sto. Niño 1
123 Julian Cleofe Sto. Niño 1
124 Lucilo Cleofe (Emma) Sto. Niño 1
125 Nemesio Comia Sto. Niño 2
126 Sotero Comia Sto. Niño 1.5
127 Angelito Caraig Sto. Niño 1
128 Pablo Cortez (Teresita) Sto. Niño 1.5
129 Pedro Ebora Sto. Niño 2
130 Gil Etes Sto. Niño 1
131 Victoria Ebora Sto. Niño 1
132 Teresa Dimaapi Sto. Niño 1
133 Marcela Malibiran Sto. Niño 2
134 Milo Malibiran Sto. Niño 1
135 Andalicia Manalo Sto. Niño 2
136 Delia Manalo Sto. Niño 1
137 Pascual Ramos Sto. Niño 2
138 Ponciano Ramos (Cresenciana) Sto. Niño 1
139 Judela Mariano Sto. Niño 1
140 Aquilino Ramirez Sto. Niño 1
141 Romano Abacan Tabangao Dao 1
142 Modesta Arevalo Tabangao Dao 1
143 Laura Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
144 Gabriel Malibiran Tabangao Dao 2
145 Maria Baes Tabangao Dao 2.5
146 Ubaldo Cantos Tabangao Dao 0.25
147 Adriana Magpantay Tabangao Dao 2
148 Narciso Catapang Tabangao Dao 1
149 Felipe Espiritu Tabangao Dao 2
150 Julio Untiveros Tabangao Dao 1
151 Arthur Basilio Tabangao Dao 1
152 William Digno Tabangao Dao 1
153 Florencio Espina Tabangao Dao 1
154 Rufina Custodio Tabangao Dao 1
155 Marieta Baes Tabangao Dao 1
156 Apriscilla Baes Tabangao Dao 1
157 Perfecto Untiveros Tabangao Dao 0.5
158 Eufracio Bisco Tabangao Dao 1
159 Rona Hernandez Tabangao Dao 1
160 Macario Calanog Tabangao Dao 1.5
161 Elicar Malibiran Tabangao Dao 1
162 Maria Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
163 Ramona Bisco Tabangao Dao 1
164 Susan Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
165 Anamil Baes Tabangao Dao 1
166 Tita Baes Tabangao Dao 1
167 Miguela Pagsinohin Tabangao Dao 1
168 Teresita Bisco Tabangao Dao 1
169 Veronica Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
170 Lestino Arriola Tabangao Dao 0.75
171 Danilo Melendrez Tabangao Dao 1
172 Jesus Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
173 Nicomedes Cantos Tabangao Dao 1
174 Agaton Mendoza Tabangao Dao 1
175 Eduardo Bautista Tabangao Dao 1
176 Ramon Abag San Isidro 2
177 Editha Concepcion San Isidro 1.5
178 Vidal Delizo San Isidro 1

0 2612

Corn Farming is one of the primary livelihood of farmers in Batangas City.

Below is the list of corn farmers from Batangas City.

Masterlist of Corn Farmers 
NAME RESIDENCE ADDRESS FARM LOCATION AREA (HA.)
1 Hilarion Panao Balagtas Balagtas 1.75
2 Pelagio De Villa Balagtas Balagtas 2.5
3 Rodrigo Noriega Balagtas Balagtas 3.75
4 Nelson Casas Balagtas Balagtas 5
5 Antonio Derapite Balagtas Balagtas 2.5
6 Eliseo Balido Balagtas Balagtas 0.5
7 Tito Sulit Balagtas Balagtas 9
8 Cresencia Berja Balagtas Balagtas 3.5
9 Ciriaco de Mesa Banaba South Banaba South 2
10 Clemente Maalihan Banaba South Banaba South 1
11 Dante Hernandez Banaba South Banaba South 1
12 Florentino Aranas Banaba South Banaba South 2
13 Donato Dimaano Banaba South Banaba South 1
14 Alexander Mores Banaba South Banaba South 1
15 Benita/Sosimo Cantos Banaba South Banaba South 2
16 Quirino Acorda Banaba South Banaba South 2
17 Felix Custodio Banaba South Banaba South 1
18 Avelino Olibar Banaba South Banaba South 1.5
19 Artemio Acorda Banaba South Banaba South 3
20 Macario Custodio Banaba South Banaba South 1.5
21 Mario Custodio Banaba South Banaba South 2
22 Natalio Aranas Banaba South Banaba South 0.5
23 Pio Dimaano Banaba South Banaba South 3
24 Rodelita de Ocampo Banaba South Banaba South 4
25 Tessie Acorda Banaba South Banaba South 0.5
26 Victorino Mores Banaba South Banaba South 0.4
27 Rolando Paglinawan Sorosoro Ibaba Sorosoro Ibaba 1.75
28 Rufina Dimaano Sorosoro Ibaba Sorosoro Ibaba 1.5
29 Maura Dimaano Sorosoro Ibaba Sorosoro Ibaba 1.5
30 Vicente Baes Sorosoro Ibaba Sorosoro Ibaba 1
31 Armando Bagsit Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 4
32 Benson Bay Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 2
33 Cecilia Paz Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 4
34 Danilo Sison Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 2
35 Edgardo Bagsit Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 1
36 Bobet Cultura Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 2
37 Felimon Fermejo Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 6
38 Ligaya Barte Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 0.5
39 Lilia Samarita Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 0.5
40 Luisito Gonzales Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 1
41 Norma Cachola Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 4.5
42 Joey Bagsit Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 2
43 Ruel Moya Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 0.5
44 Teodorico Bagui Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 1.5
45 Reynaldo Panaligan Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 0.5
NAME RESIDENCE ADDRESS FARM LOCATION AREA (HA.)
46 Dioscoro Bagsit Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 4
47 Joel delos Reyes Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 6
48 Lamberto Bagsit Sorosoro Ilaya Sorosoro Ilaya 5
49 Adoracion Cultura Concepcion Concepcion 1
50 Alfie Sastado Concepcion Concepcion 1.5
51 Bernardo Sastado Concepcion Concepcion 2
52 Samonte Sastado Concepcion Concepcion 1.5
53 Vicente Jumarang Concepcion Concepcion 6
54 Lazaro Dalisay Concepcion Concepcion 1
55 Maximo Gayeta Concepcion Concepcion 2
56 Michael Sastado Concepcion Concepcion 1
57 Nelson Sastado Concepcion Concepcion 2.5
58 Bernardo Alog Bucal Bucal 0.5
59 Ciriaco de Torres Bucal Bucal 1.5
60 Clemente Untiveros Bucal Bucal 1
61 Conrado de Torres Bucal Bucal 3.5
62 Dante Ante Bucal Bucal 4
63 Eladio Sastado Bucal Bucal 1.5
64 Elegio Sastado Bucal Bucal 1
65 Guillermo Quena Bucal Bucal 2
66 Lydia Cometa Bucal Bucal 1.5
67 Pablo Plata Bucal Bucal 0.75
68 Rico Cometa Bucal Bucal 0.5
69 Rodeard Cometa Bucal Bucal 1
70 Rogelio Cometa Bucal Bucal 2
71 Sonny de Castro Bucal Bucal 2
72 Sonny Quena Bucal Bucal 2
73 Amado de Torres Bucal Bucal 0.75
74 Adriano Untalan San Pedro San Pedro 1
75 Antonio Untalan San Pedro San Pedro 2.5
76 Ariel Cordero San Pedro San Pedro 2
77 Bonifacia Barza San Pedro San Pedro 1
78 Celestina Perez San Pedro San Pedro 2
79 Ceniza Perez San Pedro San Pedro 6
80 Cesar Castillo San Pedro San Pedro 2
81 Damaso Bayer San Pedro San Pedro 3
82 Francisco Faraon San Pedro San Pedro 3
83 Hilarion Delgado San Pedro San Pedro 2
84 Leandro Perez San Pedro San Pedro 1.5
85 Lorenzo Burog San Pedro San Pedro 2
86 Luis Ramos San Pedro San Pedro 1.5
87 Macario Perez San Pedro San Pedro 2
88 Porferio Faraon San Pedro San Pedro 2.5
89 Simeon Castillo San Pedro San Pedro 5
90 Benidicto Faraon San Pedro San Pedro 3
91 Franco Faraon San Pedro San Pedro 1
92 Silvina Bayer San Pedro San Pedro 1.5
93 Lydia  Daanoy San Pedro San Pedro 3.5
NAME RESIDENCE ADDRESS FARM LOCATION AREA (HA.)
94 Iladio Hernandez San Miguel San Miguel 1.75
95 Casimiro delos Reyes Mahabang Dahilig Mahabang Dahilig 1
96 Eufemio Ebora Mahabang Dahilig Mahabang Dahilig 4
97 Casiano Maderazo Dalig Dalig 2.5
98 Catalino Maderazo Dalig Dalig 2
99 Cesar Castillo Dalig Dalig 2
100 Dorotheo Balmes Dalig Dalig 1
101 Eufracio Maderazo Dalig Dalig 5
102 Cesar Maderazo Dalig Dalig 1
103 Apolinario Maderazo Dalig Dalig 1
104 Rafael Fortu Catandala Catandala 5
105 Conrado Perez Catandala Catandala 3
106 Faustino Dimaano Catandala Catandala 2
107 Pedro Gomez Catandala Catandala 4
108 Placido Condor Catandala Catandala 2
109 Virgilio Dimaano Catandala Catandala 2.5
110 Victoriano Dimaano Catandala Catandala 1.5
111 Catalino Liwag Bolbok Bolbok 3
112 Raymundo Arellano Maapaz Maapaz 1
113 Alex Bagsit Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 2.5
114 Elmo Manalo Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
115 Francisca Dimaano Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 0.5
116 Gerardo Ardid Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
117 Javier Casas Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 4
118 Melvin Ante Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
119 Nonilon Abacan Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
120 Ronnie Ante Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
121 Rosalinda Flores Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 0.5
122 Tomas Guinhawa Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
123 Victoriano Flores Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
124 Zoilo Ante Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
125 Abundio Ardid Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
126 Felix Ardid Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1.5
127 Maxima Ante Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
128 Leo Francis Maranan Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 1
129 Ruperto Ardid Sorosoro Karsada Sorosoro Karsada 2.5
130 Roel Garcia San Jose Sico San Jose Sico 4.5
131 Meliton Caya San Jose Sico San Jose Sico 2.5
132 Felipe Panganiban Sirang Lupa Sirang Lupa 2
133 Isagani Ebora Sirang Lupa Sirang Lupa 0.75
134 Leonilo Cueto Sirang Lupa Sirang Lupa 6
135 Ponciano Cueto Sirang Lupa Sirang Lupa 3
136 Berto Patal Sirang Lupa Sirang Lupa 3
137 Abeth Villanueva Wawa Wawa 4
138 Sotero Asi Wawa Wawa 2.5
139 Bonifacio Castillo Wawa Wawa 1.75
140 Maximo Perez Pallocan East Pallocan East 1.5
141 Nonie Espelita Pallocan East Pallocan East 1
NAME RESIDENCE ADDRESS FARM LOCATION AREA (HA.)
142 Roel Garcia Pallocan West Pallocan East 5
143 Agathon Buenafe Balete Balete 1
144 Eusebio Faltado Balete Balete 3
145 Lope Dalisay Balete Balete 5
146 Maximo Aguila Balete Balete 3
147 Roberto Borillo Balete Balete 2.5
148 Rolando Castillo Balete Balete 3
149 Sergio Berana Balete Balete 4
150 Augusto Manuel Balete Balete 4
151 Sosimo Garcia Balete Balete 2
152 Claro Garcia Balete Balete 1
153 Leo Aguila Balete Balete 0.5
154 Mateo Paglicawan Banaba West Banaba West 1.5
155 Benito Barte Banaba West Banaba West 0.75
156 Felipe Laz Banaba Center Banaba Center 4
157 Alberto Dimaano Banaba Center Banaba Center 3
158 Delfin Bautista Banaba Center Banaba Center 2
159 Roman Macatangay Banaba Center Banaba Center 2
160 Quirino Acorda Banaba South Banaba Center 1.5
161 Melinda Soriano Ambulong Ambulong 2.5
162 Felix Andal Ambulong Ambulong 4
163 Miriam Dela Roca Alangilan Alangilan 2
164 Severino Bayer Conde Labac Conde Labac 1
165 Elma Delizo Cuta Cuta 4
166 Bonifacio Ebora Malalim Malalim 3.5
167 Dennis Ebora Malalim Malalim 1.5
168 Eufemio Ebora Malalim Malalim 1
169 Juan Borbon Malalim Malalim 1
170 Potenciano Ebora Malalim Malalim 3
171 Enrique Divinaflor Paharang West Paharang West 2
172 Adelina Lumangtad Dalig Paharang West 2
173 Alfredo Noche Paharang West Paharang West 2
174 Susana Bejan San Jose Sico San Jose Sico 1
175 Trinateo Lontoc Bilogo Bilogo 0.5
176 Esteban Capili Bilogo Bilogo 1
177 Eleuterio Gutierez Bilogo Bilogo 2
178 Francisco dela Roca Bilogo Bilogo 0.5
179 Victor Arellano Bilogo Bilogo 4
180 Pepito Macalalad Bilogo Bilogo 1.5

STAY CONNECTED